Organizers

Organizing Committee of “SMT in MB – 2013”

S.V. Ablameiko,     Academician, Rector of   Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus
–  Co-Chairman

N.F. Morozov,       Academician, Head of the Elasticity Department of St. Petersburg
State University, St.  Petersburg, Russia – Co-Chairman

L.Yu. Kossovich,    Rector of Saratov State University, Saratov, Russia –  Co-Chairman.

M.A. Zhuravkov,     Pro-rector of  Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus  – 
Vice-Chairman.

G.I. Mikhasev,       Head of the Department of Bio- and Nanomechanics of Belarusian
State University, Minsk, Belarus – Vice-Chairman, coordinator. 

S.M. Bosiakov,       Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus – Scientific Secretary.

Members of Organizing Committee (Belarus): S.V. Bosakov, A.V. Chigarev,  S.N.
Cherenkevich, S.A. Chizhik, A.A. Dyuzhev, D.G. Medvedev, I.A. Miklashevich,
Yu.M. Pleskachevsky, N.A. Poklonskiy, E.I. Starovoitov, Yu.V. Vasilevich, P. А. Vitiaz,
N.I. Yurchuk.

International Advisory Board

H. Altenbach   (Magdeburg, Germany) ‑ Chairman

L.A. Aghalovyan (Erevan, Armenia), I.V. Andrianov (Aachen, Germany), S.M. Bauer
(St. Petersburg, Russia),  V.A. Eremeyev (Magdeburg, Germany; Rostov-on-Don, Russia),
I. Elishakoff (Florida, USA), J.-F. Ganghoffer (Nancy, France), Yu Gu (Beijing, China),
D.A. Indeitsev (St.  Petersburg, Russia), E.A. Ivanova (St.  Petersburg, Russia), J. Kaplunov
(Brunel, UK),  I.V. Kirillova (Saratov, Russia), R. Kienzler (Bremen, Germany), V.D.
Kubenko (Kiev, Ukraine), G.M. Kulikov (Tambov, Russia),  P. Z. Lugovoi (Kiev, Ukraine),
G. Mishuris (Aberystwyth, UK), P. Podio-Guidugli (Roma, Italy), W. Pietraszkiewicz
(Gdańsk, Poland),  B.N. Semenov (St.  Petersburg, Russia), S. Sargsyan (Erevan, Armenia),
S. Sorokin (Aalborg, Denmark), M. Sugawara (Chiba, Japan), D.V. Tarlakovskii (Moscow,
Russia), P.E. Tovstik (St.  Petersburg, Russia), A.O. Vatulyan (Rostov-on-Don, Russia).

Local Organizing Committee (Minsk, Belarus)

D.G. Medvedev – Chairman,  V.M. Anischik – Co-Chairman.

A.S. Kravchuk,  Yu. Bachmutskii, L.K. Biziuk,  N.A. Dokukova, M.G. Botogova, E.S.
Drozd, O.V. Gromyko, V.I. Repchenkov,   A. Senchenko,  I. Slavaschevich,  A. Sheiko,
K.S. Yurkevich.